Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Graham Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Graham AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Graham North Carolina Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Graham NC Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Graham Crime Index 8786170.14479.3
 
Graham Violent Crimes 106744.9553.5
Graham Murders 007
Graham Rapes 321.133.1
Graham Robberies 16112.4205.8
Graham Aggravated Assaults 87611.4336.5
 
Graham Property Crimes 7725425.23906.1
Graham Burglaries 1661166.5813.2
Graham Larceny/Thefts 5383780.72601.7
Graham Motor Vehicle Thefts 68477.9501.5
 
Graham Arsons 1  749.19N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Graham crime collection area population of 14,230.
  • Graham crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Graham crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Graham

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Graham crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Graham crime level is worse than national average.

 GRAHAM STATISTICS
 Graham Population: 12833
 Male Population: 6083
 Female Population: 6750
 Households: 5241
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.37
Graham Population
Graham Crime Level:

 MORE NC CRIME STATS
  Charlotte
  Raleigh
  Greensboro
  Asheville
  Durham
  Wilmington
  Fayetteville
  Cary
  Asheboro
  Chapel Hill
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement